What subjects are being offered?


What Subjects are being offered: 

 

GRADE SUBJECT DAY TIME
1 Maths Monday 2h30-3h30
2 English Thursday 2h30-3h30
2 Maths Monday 2h30-3h30
2 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
3 English Thursday 2h30-3h30
3 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
4 Afrikaans Thursday 2h30-3h30
4 English Tuesday 2h30-3h30
4 English Thursday 3h30-4h30
4 Maths Thursday 3h30-4h30
5 Afrikaans Tuesday 3h30-4h30
5 Afrikaans Thursday 2h30-3h30
5 English Tuesday 2h30-3h30
5 English Thursday 3h30-4h30
5 Maths Tuesday 3h30-4h30
5 Maths Friday 2h30-3h30
5 Maths Saturday 10h00-11h00
6 Afrikaans Tuesday 3h30-4h30
6 Afrikaans Thursday 3h30-4h30
6 English Wednesday 3h30-4h30
6 English Thursday 2h30-3h30
6 English Saturday 9h00-10h00
6 Maths Tuesday 3h30-4h30
6 Maths Friday 2h30-3h30
6 Maths Saturday 9h00-10h00
7 Afrikaans Thursday 3h30-4h30
7 English Wednesday 3h30-4h30
7 English Thursday 2h30-3h30
7 English Saturday 9h00-10h00
7 Maths Monday 2h30-3h30
7 Maths Tuesday 2h30-3h30
7 Maths Wednesday 2h30-3h30
7 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
8 Afrikaans Tuesday 3h30-4h30
8 English Monday 4h30-5h30
8 English Tuesday 3h30-4h30
8 English Saturday 8h00-9h00
8 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
8 Maths Tuesday 4h30-5h30
8 Maths Wednesday 3h30-4h30
8 Maths Thursday 4h30-5h30
8 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
8 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
8 Maths Saturday 10h00-11h00
9 Afrikaans Tuesday 3h30-4h30
9 Afrikaans Tuesday 4h30-5h30
9 English Monday 3h30-4h30
9 English Monday 4h30-5h30
9 English Tuesday 3h30-4h30
9 English Thursday 3h30-4h30
9 English Saturday 8h00-9h00
9 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Monday 4h30-5h30
9 Maths Tuesday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Tuesday 4h30-5h30
9 Maths Wednesday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
9 Maths Thursday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
9 Maths Saturday 8h00-9h00
9 Maths Saturday 10h00-11h00
10 Accounting Friday 4h30-5h30
10 Afrikaans Tuesday 4h30-5h30
10 English Monday 3h30-4h30
10 English Wednesday 4h30-5h30
10 English Thursday 3h30-4h30
10 Maths Monday 4h30-5h30
10 Maths Tuesday 4h30-4h30
10 Maths Wednesday 3h30-4h30
10 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
10 Maths Thursday 3h30-4h30
10 Maths Friday 4h30-5h30
10 Maths Saturday 9h00-10h00
10 Maths literacy Wednesday 3h30-4h30
10 Physics Tuesday 3h30-4h30
10 Physics Wednesday 4h30-5h30
10 Physics Saturday 8h00-9h00
11 Accounting Friday 3h30-4h30
11 Afrikaans Wednesday 3h30-4h30
11 Afrikaans Wednesday 4h30-5h30
11 English Wednesday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
11 Maths Monday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Tuesday 3h30-4h30
11 Maths Wednesday 3h30-4h30
11 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Thursday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
11 Maths Friday 4h30-5h30
11 Maths Saturday 9h00-10h00
11 Maths literacy Wednesday 3h30-4h30
11 Physics Wednesday 3h30-4h30
11 Physics Wednesday 4h30-5h30
11 Physics Thursday 3h30-4h30
11 Physics Friday 3h30-4h30
11 Physics Saturday 8h00-9h00
12 Accounting Friday 3h30-4h30
12 Afrikaans Wednesday 3h30-4h30
12 Afrikaans Wednesday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Monday 3h30-4h30
12 Maths Monday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Tuesday 3h30-4h30
12 Maths Wednesday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Thursday 4h30-5h30
12 Maths Friday 3h30-4h30
12 Maths literacy Wednesday 3h30-4h30
12 Physics Wednesday 3h30-4h30
12 Physics Thursday 3h30-4h30
12 Physics Friday 3h30-4h30

the demand on extra lessons increasing as the year progress, availability at the above times is limited and subject to change.  

Please understand UP-grade works on a first paid, first seated basis.

 

To reserve a seat click CONTACT US and let us know which lessons you'd like your child to attend.